Nebraska Summit on Career Readiness

a project of the Nebraska Department of Education in partnership with the Department of Labor, Future Force Nebraska, and Partnerships for Innovation

Summit Participants

Near the end of the Summit participants asked for contact information in the form of email addresses be added to the list on the web site. In order to reduce and/or eliminate any possibility of spammers capturing these we have replaced the @ with the word at - but if you click on the link it should open your email program and place the correct email address into the TO: field. If there are any problems with any of these please contact Teri Sloup at the Department of Education - 402-471-4809.

Last

First

Organization

Email

Andringa

Carol

Lincoln Public Schools

candrin at lps.org

Athow

Stacy

Ralston H.S.

stacy_athow at ralstonschools.org

Baum

Cynthia

Northeast Community College

cindy at northeast.edu

Belitz

K.C.

Columbus Area Chamber

kbelitz at megavision.com

Bolz

Kate

Nebraska Appleseed

kbolz at neappleseed.org

Brown

Jean

Papillion-La Vista School District

jbrown at paplv.esu3.org

Burch

Sue

Grand Island Public Schools

 

Buchholz

Dave

David & Associates

dave at teamdavid.com

Campbell

Patty

Bellevue East High School

patty.campbell at bpsne.net

Christensen

Kelly

Central Community College

kchristensen at cccneb.edu

Christensen

Gregg

Nebraska Department of Education

gregg.christensen at nebraska.gov

Coffey

Nicole

Nebraska Department of Education

Nicole.coffey at nebraska.gov

Cole

Jeff

Nebraska Children and Families Foundation

jcole at nebraskachildren.org

Drudik

Janet

NE Vocational Rehabilitation

janet.drudik at nebraska.gov

Eakins

Bill

Mid-Plains Community College

eakinsw at mpcc.edu

Erickson

Tim

AIM Institute

terickson at aiminstitute.org

Finkey

Jill

Ashland-Greenwood Public Schools

jill.finkey at agps.org

Gee

David

Northwest High School

dgee at esu10.org

Gilson

Marty

Ralston H.S.

marty_gilson at ralstonschools.org

Golden

Becky

Kiewit Building Group Inc.

becky.golden at kiewit.com

Gordon

David

Lexington High School

david.gordon at esu10.org

Haas

Beth

Nebraska Restaurant Association

beth_haas at windstream.net

Hansen

Melissa

Westside Community Schools

mhansen at westside66.org

Hanson

Ron

Papillion-La Vista Public Schools

rhanson at paplv.esu3.org

Hastings

Bob

Norfolk Public Schools

bhasting at npsne.org

Hastings

Matt

Nebraska Department of Education - FutureForce Nebraska

matt.hastings at nebraska.gov

Havlovic

DeLayne

Omaha Public Schools

delayne.havlovic at ops.org

Heine

Sue

Wahoo Public Schools

sheine at esu2.org

Hernandez

Micki

Fort Calhoun Schools

mhernandez at esu3.org

Higgins

Joe

State Board of Education

jbhomaha at yahoo.com

Hippen

Julie

Lincoln Public Schools

jhippen at lps.org

Hollinrake

Steve

Nebraska Public Power District

sjholli at nppd.com

Joel

Steve

Grand Island Public

sjoel at gips.org

Johnson

Donald

Ft, Calhoun Community Schools

donjohnson at esu3.org

Johnson

Cindy

Grand Island Area Chamber of Commerce

cjohnson at gichamber.com

Johnson

Donelle

Nebraska Department of Education

Donelle.johnson at nebraska.gov

Johnson

Larry

Nebraska Trucking

ljohnson at nebtrucking.com

Katt

Rich

Nebraska Department of Education

rich.katt at nebraska.gov

Kotsiopulos

Peter

University of Nebraska System

pkotsiopulos at nebraska.edu

Lang

Catherine

Nebraska Department of Labor

dee.cummins at nebraska.gov

Larson

Cherie

Plattsmouth Community School District

clarson at plattsmouthschools.org

Mahler

Marty

Nebraska P-16

mmahler at nebraska.edu

Mayer

Bonnie

Nebraska Department of Labor

bonnie.mayer at nebraska.gov

McClure

Jane

Bellevue University

jane.mcclure at bellevue.edu

Means

Kelly

Omaha Central High School/OPS

kelly.means at ops.org

Modrell

Joan

Nebraska Department of Labor

joan.modrell at nebraska.gov

Mulkerrin

Elizabeth

Omaha Zoo

elizabethm at omahazoo.com

Nauroth

Pat

South Sioux City School District

pat.nauroth at ssccardinals.org

O'Connor

Karen

Nebraska Department of Labor
Workforce Development

karen.oconnor at nebraska.gov

Peters

Linda

Educational Service Unit #3

lpeters at esu3.org

Philmalee

Liane

Department of Labor

liane.philmalee at nebraska.gov

Renner

Carol

Kearney Public Schools

carol.renner at kearneypublic.org

Rice

Donlynn

Nebraska Department of Education

Donlynn.rice at nebraska.gov

Ritter

Carolee

Southeast Community College

critter at southeast.edu

Ross

Richard

Southeast Community College

rross at southeast.edu

Roschewski

Pat

Nebraska Department of Education

Pat.roschewski at nebraska.gov

Scheer

Jim

State Board of Education

jscheer at cableone.net

Scow

Vickie

Nebraska Department of Education

Vicki.scow at nebraska.gov

Shirley

Kathy

Western Nebraska Community College

shirleyk at wncc.edu

Snyder

Terry

Fremont Public Schools

terry.snyder at fpsmail.org

Sorensen

Julie

Bellevue West High School

bwestcc at yahoo.com

Stephens

Summer

Beatrice Public Schools

sstephens at bpsne.org

Stohs

Karen

NE Department of Labor
Workforce Development

karen.stohs at nebraska.gov

Swisher

Scott

Nebraska Department of Education

scott.swisher at nebraska.gov

Timm

Pat

State Board of Education

pattimm at charter.net

Valdez

Rebecca

State Board of Education

valdezstateboard at gmail.com

Volker

Erika

Collaborators of big thinking and doing

erikavolker at hotmail.cm

Vrbka

Donna

NDE/OVAE

donna.vrbka at ed.gov

West

Jeff

ESU 13

jeffwest at esu13.org

Wise

Rachel

Omaha Public Schools

rachel.wise at ops.org

Wortman

Mike

Lincoln High School

mwortman at lps.org

Wrede

Rebecca

Goodwill Industries

rwrede at goodwillomaha.org